/ s t a g e

In the following you will find a list of my productions in the music theater and performance area:

2021

// Gretel in "Hansel and Gretel" (E. Humperdinck - Staatstheater Mainz)

Staging: Erik Raskopf, ML: Hermann Bäumer

 

2020

// Adele in "Die Fledermaus" (J. Strauss - Staatstheater Mainz)

Director: Friederike Schulz, musical director: Daniel Montané

 

// Grace in "Das Tal der Ahnen" (with works by H. Purcell, F. Kafka, F. Zappa and others, UA - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Niklaus Helbling, MD: Dominik Fürstberger, Paul-Johannes Kirschner

 

// Soprano No. 3 in "Al gran sole carico d'amore" (L. Nono, premiere postponed due to corona -

State Theater Mainz)

D: Elisabeth Stöppler, MD Hermann Bäumer

 

// Soprano part in "Hörheater: The Cold Trip - Eine Winterreise" (with works by F. Schubert and B. Lang,

Play development, premier - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Samuel Hogarth

 

 

2019

// Wellgunde in "The Ring in One Evening" (R. Wagner, Loriot - Staatstheater Mainz)

S: Erik Raskopf, MD: Hermann Bäumer

 

// Dr. Sauerfurth-Ludenwurg in "Klangjäger" (children's theater piece, piece development, WP - State Theater

Mainz)

D: Johannes Gaudet, based on an idea by the Pilkentafel theater

 

// Performer in "Olimpia codes" (with works by J. Mihály, and T. Hagedorn, piece development, WP -

Bernhardbau Offenbach)

D: Julia Mihály, Tobias Hagedorn and Maria Huber

 

// Performer in "Paradise now: The last one turns off the light" (with works by R. Millig and M. Schwier,

Piece development, WP - studioNAXOS Frankfurt)

Concept: Björn Fischer, collective performers: Björn Fischer, Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow, Richard Millig, Maren Schwier

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Abwrackprämiere" (with works by F. Schubert, D. Schnebel, Miss Platnum,

ao, play development, premier - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Michael Millard

 

 

2018

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Zerbrechliche Dialog" (with works by G. Aperghis, J. Cage, G. Verdi,

Play development, premier - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Paul-Johannes Kirschner

 

// Witch in the children's opera "Hansel and Gretel" (E. Humperdinck - Bad Vilbel Castle Festival)

D: Benedikt Borrmann, MD: Markus Höller

 

// Aphrodite / Medea in "Argo" (José M. Sánchez-Verdú, WP - SWR Festival, Schwetzingen)

D: Mirella Weingärtner, MD: José M. Sánchez-Verdú, Hermann Bäumer

 

 

2017

// Jaqueline in "La cage aux folles" (J. Herman - Staatstheater Mainz)

D / Choreography: Christopher Tölle, MD: Paul-Johannes Kirschner

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Marsch Manipulation" (with works by R. Schumann M. Kagel et al.,

Play development, premier - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Michael Millard

 

// Performer in "sonic blossom" by Lee Mingwei (art installation with works by F. Schubert,

Kunsthalle Schirn, Frankfurt)

D: Lee Mingwei

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Tamáss" (with works by WA Mozart, G. Scelsi, E. Poppe and others,

Play development, premier - Staatstheater Mainz)

D / MD: Anselm Dalferth, Joss Turnbull

 

// Phénice / Un Démon sous la figure de Mélisse in "Armide" (CW Gluck - State Theater Mainz)

D: Lydia Steier, MD: Clemens Schuldt

 

 

2016

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Zwischenentöne" (with works by E. Grieg and K. Weill, piece development, WP -

State Theater Mainz)

D / MD: Anselm Dalferth

 

// Young tree in "Paul Bunyan" (B. Britten - Oper Frankfurt)

D: KS Brigitte Fassbaender, MD: Nikolai Petersen

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Water Walk" (with works by J. Cage, J. Offenbach and others, piece development,

WP - State Theater Mainz)

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Samuel Hogarth

 

// Miss Jessel in "The Turn Of The Screw" (B. Britten - Studiotheater Weimar)

D: Rahel Thiel, MD: Julian Pontus Schirmer

 

// Voice performer in "désirsions_" (with works by G. Aperghis, Dalida, Peaches, piece development,

WP - Theater Quarter in Gaußstrasse, Hamburg)

D / MD: Maurice Lenhard

 

 

2015

// Fiordiligi in "Così fan tutte" (WA Mozart - Junge Oper Rhein-Main eV)

D: Manuela Strack, MD: Clemens Mohr

 

// Antigone in "OEDIPUS LOST" (Fabià Santcowsky, solo performance, premiere - Musiktheatertage Wien)

Concept: Helga Utz, ML: Fabià Santcowsky

 

// Lady with dog in "Stille Wasser" (Iris ter Schiphorst, WP - Musiktheatertage Wien)

D: Helga Utz, MD: Iris ter Schiphorst

 

// Nella in "Gianni Schicchi" (G. Puccini - annual production of the HfMDK)

D: Jan-Richard Kehl, MD: Walter Althammer

 

 

2014

// Diana in "Orphée aux enfers" (J. Offenbach - Junge Oper Rhein-Main eV)

D: Maurice Lenhard, MD: Clemens Mohr

 

// Voice performer in "Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit" (B. Brecht - LAB Frankfurt)

D: Carolin Millner, MD: Otto Reischmann

 

// Konstanze in the children's opera "The Abduction from the Seraglio" (WA Mozart - Bad Vilbel Castle Festival)

D: Benedikt Borrmann, MD: Markus Höller

 

 

2013

// Marie in "Büchner's Women" (PL Schäffer, WP - Staatstheater Wiesbaden)

D: Teresa Reiber, MD: Vimbayi Kaziboni

Repertoire list (in German) - Maren Schwier