/ s t a g e

In the following you will find a list of my productions in the music theater and performance area:

2022

// Norne/Kostbera in "Gudruns Lied (DE)" (H. Tómasson - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Elisabeth Stöppler, MD: Robert Houssart

// Anne in  "Counting and Telling" (M. Kagel - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Cordula Däuper, sound design: Tobias Schwencke

// soprano no. 3 in "Al Gran Sole carico d'amore" (L. Nono - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Elisabeth Stöppler, MD: Hermann Bäumer

 

// Anna in "Nabucco" (G. Verdi - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Erik Raskopf, MD: Daniel Montané

 

2021

// Lady Dada in "Fisches Nachtgesang - a disorderly evening with Lady Dada" (performance on Dadaism - Staatstheater Mainz)
Concept: Maren Schwier and Denis Larisch

// Actress in " Beautiful world, you went in fringes" (revue evening in the spirit of the 1920s at the opening of the Kakadu Bar - Staatstheater Mainz)

Concept: Vincent Doddema and Anika Baumann

// Gretel in "Hansel and Gretel" (E. Humperdinck - Staatstheater Mainz)

Staging: Erik Raskopf, MD: Hermann Bäumer

2020

// Adele in "Die Fledermaus" (J. Strauss - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Friederike Schulz, MD: Daniel Montané

// Grace in "The Valley of the Ancestors" (with works by H. Purcell, F. Kafka, F. Zappa and others, WP - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Niklaus Helbling, MD: Dominik Fürstberger, Paul-Johannes Kirschner

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: The Cold Trip - Eine Winterreise" (with works by F. Schubert and B. Lang, 

Play development, WP - Staatstheater Mainz) 

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Samuel Hogarth

 

2019

// Wellgunde in "The Ring in One Evening" (R. Wagner, Loriot - Staatstheater Mainz)

S: Erik Raskopf, MD: Hermann Bäumer

 

// Dr. Sauerfurth-Ludenwurg in "Klangjäger" (children's play, piece development, WP - Staatstheater 

Mainz) 

D: Johannes Gaudet, based on an idea by Theater Pilkentafel

 

// Performer in "Olimpia codes" (with works by J. Mihály and T. Hagedorn, piece development, WP - 

Bernhard Building Offenbach)

D/MD: Julia Mihály, Tobias Hagedorn and Maria Huber

 

// Performer in "Paradise now: The last turns off the light" (with works by R. Millig and M. Schwier, 

Piece development, WP – studioNAXOS Frankfurt) 

Concept: Björn Fischer, collective: Björn Fischer, Elisabeth-Marie Leistikow, Richard Millig, Maren Schwier

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Abwrackpremiere" (with works by F. Schubert, D. Schnebel, Miss Platnum, 

et al., piece development, WP - Staatstheater Mainz) 

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Michael Millard

2018

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Fragile Conversations" (with works by G. Aperghis, J. Cage, G. Verdi,

Piece development, WP - Staatstheater Mainz) 

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Paul-Johannes Kirschner

 

// Witch in the children's opera "Hansel and Gretel" (E. Humperdinck - Bad Vilbel Castle Festival)

D: Benedikt Borrmann, MD: Markus Höller

 

// Aphrodite/Medea in "Argo" (José M. Sánchez-Verdú, WP - SWR Festival, Schwetzingen)

D: Mirella Weingärtner, MD: José M. Sánchez-Verdú, Hermann Bäumer

 

2017

// Jaqueline in "La cage aux folles" (J. Herman - Staatstheater Mainz)

D/choreography: Christopher Tölle, MD: Paul-Johannes Kirschner

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Marsch Manipulation" (with works by R. Schumann M. Kagel and others, 

Piece development, WP - Staatstheater Mainz) 

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Michael Millard

 

// performer in "sonic blossom" by Lee Mingwei (art installation with works by F. Schubert, 

Kunsthalle Schirn, Frankfurt)

D: Lee Mingwei

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Tamáss" (with works by WA Mozart, G. Scelsi, E. Poppe and others, 

Piece development, WP - Staatstheater Mainz) 

D/MD: Anselm Dalferth, Joss Turnbull

 

// Phénice/Un Démon sous la figure de Mélisse in "Armide" (CW Gluck - Staatstheater Mainz)

D: Lydia Steier, MD: Clemens Schuldt

 

2016

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Zwischentöne" (with works by E. Grieg and K. Weill, piece development, WP - 

State Theater Mainz)

D/MD: Anselm Dalferth

 

// Young tree in "Paul Bunyan" (B. Britten - Frankfurt Opera)

D: KS Brigitte Fassbaender, MD: Nikolai Petersen

 

// Soprano part in "Hörtheater: Water Walk" (with works by J. Cage, J. Offenbach and others, piece development, 

WP – State Theater Mainz)

D: Anselm Dalferth, MD: Samuel Hogarth

 

// Miss Jessel in "The Turn Of The Screw" (B. Britten - Studiotheater Weimar)

D: Rahel Thiel, MD: Julian Pontus Schirmer

 

// Voice performer in "désirsions_" (with works by G. Aperghis, Dalida, Peaches, piece development, 

WP - Theaterquartier in the Gaussstraße, Hamburg)

D/MD: Maurice Lenhard

 

 

2015

// Fiordiligi in "Così fan tutte" (WA Mozart - Junge Oper Rhein-Main eV)

D: Manuela Strack, MD: Clemens Mohr

 

// Antigone in "OEDIPUS LOST" (Fabià Santcowsky, solo performance, UA - Musiktheatertage Wien)

K: Helga Utz, MD: Fabià Santcowsky

 

// Lady with a dog in "Stille Wasser" (Iris ter Schiphorst, UA - Musiktheatertage Wien)

D: Helga Utz, MD: Iris ter Schiphorst

 

// Nella in "Gianni Schicchi" (G. Puccini - annual production of the HfMDK)

D: Jan-Richard Kehl, MD: Walter Althammer

 

2014

// Diana in "Orphée aux enfers" (J. Offenbach - Junge Oper Rhein-Main eV)

D: Maurice Lenhard, MD: Clemens Mohr

 

// Voice performer in "The Petite Bourgeois Wedding" (B. Brecht - LAB Frankfurt)

D: Carolin Millner, MD: Otto Reischmann

 

// Konstanze in the children's opera "The Abduction from the Seraglio" (WA Mozart - Bad Vilbel Castle Festival)

D: Benedikt Borrmann, MD: Markus Höller

 

2013

// Marie in "Büchner's Women" (PL Schäffer, UA - Staatstheater Wiesbaden)

D: Teresa Reiber, MD: Vimbayi Kaziboni

Repertoire list (in German) - Maren Schwier